Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AssureCare

Description

Provider of integrated medical management software for healthcare and human services organizations. The company offers Q Continuum System that connects care management team with the healthcare stakeholders and provides integration for case management, disease management and utilization management and MedCompass, which provides connected care management for the healthcare sector.

1993

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

2ndary - Private

Latest Deal Type

$5.73M

Total Amount Raised

5

Investors

Description

Provider of integrated medical management software for healthcare and human services organizations. The company offers Q Continuum System that connects care management team with the healthcare stakeholders and provides integration for case management, disease management and utilization management and MedCompass, which provides connected care management for the healthcare sector.

Website:

www.chmack.com

Formerly Known As

CH Mack

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Automation/Workflow Software

Other Industries

Other Software
Systems and Information Management

Primary Office

250 West Court Street Suite 400W Cincinnati, OH 45202United States +1 (513) 618-2150
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AssureCare's full profile, request a free trial.

AssureCare Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

AssureCare Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Draper Triangle VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Fort Washington Capital Partners GroupPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Interact for HealthNot-For-Profit Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Queen City AngelsAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Vora VenturesAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Draper Triangle Ventures Venture Capital
Fort Washington Capital Partners Group PE/Buyout
Interact for Health Not-For-Profit Venture Capital
Queen City Angels Angel Group
Vora Ventures Accelerator/Incubator

AssureCare Executive Team (13)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Yousuf Ahmad Ph.DPresident & Chief Executive Officer
Larry MustardChief Financial Officer
Mike JonesChief Financial Officer
Kevin DoodleyChief Strategy Officer
Norm GoldrichChief Technology Officer & Chief Information Officer
Yousuf Ahmad Ph.D President & Chief Executive Officer
Larry Mustard Chief Financial Officer
Mike Jones Chief Financial Officer
Kevin Doodley Chief Strategy Officer
Norm Goldrich Chief Technology Officer & Chief Information Officer

AssureCare Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Mahendra VoraAssureCareChairman & Managing Director000 0000
Mark RicheySelfAngel (individual)000 0000
Mahendra Vora Chairman & Managing Director AssureCare
Mark Richey Angel (individual) Self
Request full access to PitchBook