Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Astralis (eSport franchise)

Description

Operator of a professional e-sports (electronic sports) organization. The company operates eSport franchise which provides a counter-strike team.

2016

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Seed

Latest Deal Type

2

Investors

Description

Operator of a professional e-sports (electronic sports) organization. The company operates eSport franchise which provides a counter-strike team.

Website:

www.astralis.gg

Formerly Known As

Team Questionmark

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Movies, Music and Entertainment

Primary Office

CopenhagenDenmark
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Astralis (eSport franchise)'s full profile, request a free trial.

Astralis (eSport franchise) Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Astralis (eSport franchise) Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Sunstone CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Tommy AhlersAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Sunstone Capital Venture Capital
Tommy Ahlers Angel (individual)

Astralis (eSport franchise) Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Frederik ByskovCo-Founder & Managing Partner
Jakob KristensenCo-Founder & Managing Partner
Frederik Byskov Co-Founder & Managing Partner
Jakob Kristensen Co-Founder & Managing Partner
Request full access to PitchBook