Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Atelier NA

Description

Provider of customized clothing service. The company provides customized clothing service where clothes are designed, tailored and made using a 3D measuring technology. It also sells customized men's apparel via an online fashion retail store.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Provider of customized clothing service. The company provides customized clothing service where clothes are designed, tailored and made using a 3D measuring technology. It also sells customized men's apparel via an online fashion retail store.

Website:

www.atelierna.com

Formerly Known As

Les Nouveaux Ateliers

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Clothing

Other Industries

Internet Retail

Primary Office

90 rue Saint Honore 75001 ParisFrance
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atelier NA's full profile, request a free trial.

Atelier NA Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Atelier NA Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
APICAPVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
APICAP Venture Capital

Atelier NA Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Francois ChambaudCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Nicolas WolfovskiCo-Founder & President
Francois Chambaud Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Nicolas Wolfovski Co-Founder & President
Request full access to PitchBook