Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Aternity

Description

Developer of a monitoring application. The company provides a software technology which monitors any application on any physical, virtual, or mobile device, providing a user-centric vantage point that closes the visibility gap. It also offers implementation, deployment, and maintenance and educational services.

2004

Founded

M&A

Status

51-200

Employees

Buyout/LBO

Latest Deal Type

$65M

Latest Deal Amount

$25.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a monitoring application. The company provides a software technology which monitors any application on any physical, virtual, or mobile device, providing a user-centric vantage point that closes the visibility gap. It also offers implementation, deployment, and maintenance and educational services.

Website:

www.aternity.com

Formerly Known As

Gelion Networks

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)

Financing Status

Private Equity-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

200 Friberg Parkway Suite 1004 Westborough, MA 01581United States +1 (508) 475-0414
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aternity's full profile, request a free trial.

Aternity Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Aternity Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Aternity Executive Team (10)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Trevor MatzPresident, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mike MarksChief Product Evangelist
Amnon YacobyChairman & Co-Founder
Ed TobinVice President, Client Services
Carol JohnsonVice President, Finance
Trevor Matz President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mike Marks Chief Product Evangelist
Amnon Yacoby Chairman & Co-Founder
Ed Tobin Vice President, Client Services
Carol Johnson Vice President, Finance

Aternity Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Amnon YacobyAternityChairman & Co-Founder000 0000
Daniel ShinarSelfBoard Member000 0000
Amnon Yacoby Chairman & Co-Founder Aternity
Daniel Shinar Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook