Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Atigeo

Description

Provider of semantic software applications designed to build intelligent big data applications. The company's semantic software applications offers big data analytics product, generates knowledge from all available data to deliver previously unforeseen insights, predict outcomes, and mitigate risks, enabling organizations to solve the complex business problems.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$18.4M

Latest Deal Amount

$34.6M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of semantic software applications designed to build intelligent big data applications. The company's semantic software applications offers big data analytics product, generates knowledge from all available data to deliver previously unforeseen insights, predict outcomes, and mitigate risks, enabling organizations to solve the complex business problems.

Website:

www.atigeo.com

Formerly Known As

AziMyth

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

800 Bellevue Way North-East Suite 600 Bellevue, WA 98004United States +1 (425) 635-3900
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atigeo's full profile, request a free trial.

Atigeo Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Atigeo Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Ascension VenturesGrowth/ExpansionMinority000 0000000 0000
Chief CapitalOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
Radler 2000CorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Western Technology InvestmentVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Ascension Ventures Growth/Expansion
Chief Capital Other
Radler 2000 Corporation
Western Technology Investment Venture Capital

Atigeo Executive Team (18)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard TorenPresident
Sean O'BrienPresident, Information Systems
Michael LohnerChief Strategy Officer & Board Member
David Talby Ph.DChief Technology Officer
Ellen McDermottSecurity Advisor & Chief Information Security Officer
Richard Toren President
Sean O'Brien President, Information Systems
Michael Lohner Chief Strategy Officer & Board Member
David Talby Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
Ellen McDermott Security Advisor & Chief Information Security Officer

Atigeo Board Members (9)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Chris Kelly JDSelfBoard Member000 0000
Dave OlsenSelfBoard Member000 0000
Gregory AkersSelfBoard Member000 0000
Michael AllenSelfBoard Member000 0000
Michael LohnerAtigeoChief Strategy Officer & Board Member000 0000
Chris Kelly JD Board Member Self
Dave Olsen Board Member Self
Gregory Akers Board Member Self
Michael Allen Board Member Self
Michael Lohner Chief Strategy Officer & Board Member Atigeo
Request full access to PitchBook