Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

ATMO Select

Description

Provider of an online music store and streaming platform designed to offer audio branding. The company's music streaming platform analyzes music and sound correlation between brand and its customer base, enabling consumers to access a detailed music profile report.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$1.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$6.57M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an online music store and streaming platform designed to offer audio branding. The company's music streaming platform analyzes music and sound correlation between brand and its customer base, enabling consumers to access a detailed music profile report.

Website:

www.atmoselect.com

Formerly Known As

Gogoyoko

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Consulting Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software
Movies, Music and Entertainment

Primary Office

Ármúli 7 Reykjavík, 108Iceland +354 445 2232
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ATMO Select's full profile, request a free trial.

ATMO Select Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

ATMO Select Investors (7)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Frumtak VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
IGNITASVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
NorthstackAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
NSA VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
SA FramtakVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Frumtak Ventures Venture Capital
IGNITAS Venture Capital
Northstack Accelerator/Incubator
NSA Ventures Venture Capital
SA Framtak Venture Capital

ATMO Select Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Ívar KristjánssonChief Executive Officer
Aðalsteinn PálssonChief Financial Officer
Magnús ÞorsteinssonChief Operating Officer
Kristján JónssonChief Technology Officer
Pétur EinarssonSenior Director of Music Design & Co-Founder
Ívar Kristjánsson Chief Executive Officer
Aðalsteinn Pálsson Chief Financial Officer
Magnús Þorsteinsson Chief Operating Officer
Kristján Jónsson Chief Technology Officer
Pétur Einarsson Senior Director of Music Design & Co-Founder

ATMO Select Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Eggert GíslasonATMO SelectBoard Member000 0000
Kristján ValdimarssonSelfChairman000 0000
Lárus ÁrnasonATMO SelectBoard Member000 0000
Lýður ÞorgeirssonATMO SelectBoard Member000 0000
Sigurdur ArnljotssonSA FramtakFounding Partner & Managing Partner000 0000
Eggert Gíslason Board Member ATMO Select
Kristján Valdimarsson Chairman Self
Lárus Árnason Board Member ATMO Select
Lýður Þorgeirsson Board Member ATMO Select
Sigurdur Arnljotsson Founding Partner & Managing Partner SA Framtak
Request full access to PitchBook