Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Atrinet

Description

Provider of network management technologies. The company gives services such as outsourced maintenance and a network consulting customer portal to telecommunication service providers and network equipment vendors.

2014

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Provider of network management technologies. The company gives services such as outsourced maintenance and a network consulting customer portal to telecommunication service providers and network equipment vendors.

Website:

www.atrinet.com

Formerly Known As

Nokia Solutions and Networks Israel Ltd.

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Communications and Networking

Other Industries

IT Consulting and Outsourcing

Primary Office

3 Hanagar street Hod Hasharon 45240Israel +972 (0)77 806 6900
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atrinet's full profile, request a free trial.

    Atrinet Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Atrinet Investors (1)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    VersoVenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    VersoVentures Venture Capital

    Atrinet Executive Team (5)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Elfi LeviChief Executive Officer, Co-Founder & acting Chairman of the Board of Directors
    Meir Ben-MosheCo-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
    Ohad KamerCo-Founder & Chief Marketing Officer
    Ronen NagarDirector of Sales and Business Development
    Oren RubinSales Manager
    Elfi Levi Chief Executive Officer, Co-Founder & acting Chairman of the Board of Directors
    Meir Ben-Moshe Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
    Ohad Kamer Co-Founder & Chief Marketing Officer
    Ronen Nagar Director of Sales and Business Development
    Oren Rubin Sales Manager

    Atrinet Board Members (2)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Anssi KariolaVersoVenturesFounder and Managing Partner000 0000
    Elfi LeviAtrinetChief Executive Officer, Co-Founder & acting Chairman of the Board of Directors000 0000
    Anssi Kariola Founder and Managing Partner VersoVentures
    Elfi Levi Chief Executive Officer, Co-Founder & acting Chairman of the Board of Directors Atrinet
    Request full access to PitchBook