Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Atrix International

Description

Manufacturer of vacuums and filters. The company manufactures and distributes computer and telecommunication tools, copier vacuums, copier monitoring and control devices, injection molding machine monitoring devices in addition to HEPA and electronic vaccums.

1981

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Manufacturer of vacuums and filters. The company manufactures and distributes computer and telecommunication tools, copier vacuums, copier monitoring and control devices, injection molding machine monitoring devices in addition to HEPA and electronic vaccums.

Website:

www.atrix.com

Formerly Known As

Atrix Tool Company

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Electrical Equipment

Other Industries

Electronics (B2C)
Machinery (B2B)

Primary Office

1350 Larc Industrial Boulevard Burnsville, MN 55337United States +1 (952) 894-6154
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atrix International's full profile, request a free trial.

Atrix International Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Atrix International Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Space Center VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Space Center Ventures Venture Capital

Atrix International Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Steven RiedelOwner & President
Clifford MeachamCo-Founder
Phil RiedelVice President
Steven Riedel Owner & President
Clifford Meacham Co-Founder
Phil Riedel Vice President
Request full access to PitchBook