Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Attensity

Description

Provider of corporate insight services based on proprietary data contextualization. The company's text analytics software applications extract facts, relationships and sentiment from unstructured data for social customer relationship management.

2000

Founded

OOB

Status

51-200

Employees

Out of Business

Latest Deal Type

$247M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of corporate insight services based on proprietary data contextualization. The company's text analytics software applications extract facts, relationships and sentiment from unstructured data for social customer relationship management.

Website:

www.attensity.com

Formerly Known As

Boghador

Ownership Status

Out of Business

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

1600 Seaport Boulevard Suite 200 Redwood City, CA 94063United States +1 (800) 721-0560
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Attensity's full profile, request a free trial.

Attensity Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Attensity Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Attensity Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Frank BrownChief Financial Officer
Thomas DreikaussManaging Director & General Manager, DACH Region
Sateesh BattiniDirector, Engineering
Pat FitzgeraldDirector, Sales
James PurchaseVice President, Business Development
Frank Brown Chief Financial Officer
Thomas Dreikauss Managing Director & General Manager, DACH Region
Sateesh Battini Director, Engineering
Pat Fitzgerald Director, Sales
James Purchase Vice President, Business Development

Attensity Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Richard Marshall JDSelfBoard Member000 0000
Richard Marshall JD Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook