Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Attivio

Description

Provider of enterprise software services and unified information access for businesses. The company offers Active Intelligence Engine, a unified information access platform for integrating, correlating and analyzing structured, unstructured and semi-structured information.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series E

Latest Deal Type

$31M

Latest Deal Amount

$103M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of enterprise software services and unified information access for businesses. The company offers Active Intelligence Engine, a unified information access platform for integrating, correlating and analyzing structured, unstructured and semi-structured information.

Website:

www.attivio.com

Formerly Known As

Active Data Intelligence

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

275 Grove Street Newton, MA 02466United States +1 (857) 226-5040
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Attivio's full profile, request a free trial.

Attivio Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Attivio Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Attivio Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
General Electric Pension TrustCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Oak Investment PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Per-Olof SoderbergAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Tenth Avenue HoldingsPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
General Electric Pension Trust Corporation
Oak Investment Partners Venture Capital
Per-Olof Soderberg Angel (individual)
Tenth Avenue Holdings PE/Buyout

Attivio Executive Team (14)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Stephen BakerChief Executive Officer & Director
Alan Cooke JDChief Financial Officer & General Counsel
Will JohnsonChief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Jawwad RehmanManaging Director, MEA
Lou JordanoChief Marketing Officer
Stephen Baker Chief Executive Officer & Director
Alan Cooke JD Chief Financial Officer & General Counsel
Will Johnson Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Jawwad Rehman Managing Director, MEA
Lou Jordano Chief Marketing Officer

Attivio Board Members (8)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Carlos MonfiglioSelfBoard Observer000 0000
Donald InghamTenth Avenue HoldingsManaging Director & Portfolio Manager of TAH Core Fund000 0000
Edward GlassmeyerOak Investment PartnersCo-Founder & Managing Partner000 0000
Iftikar AhmedOak Investment PartnersGeneral Partner000 0000
Joel CitronTenth Avenue HoldingsCo-Chief Executive Officer, Principal and Board Member000 0000
Carlos Monfiglio Board Observer Self
Donald Ingham Managing Director & Portfolio Manager of TAH Core Fund Tenth Avenue Holdings
Edward Glassmeyer Co-Founder & Managing Partner Oak Investment Partners
Iftikar Ahmed General Partner Oak Investment Partners
Joel Citron Co-Chief Executive Officer, Principal and Board Member Tenth Avenue Holdings
Request full access to PitchBook