Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Audience Partners

Description

Developer of a data-fueled, audience-based addressable advertising platform intended to target individuals across 4 screens- desktop, mobile, tablet & TV. The company's 4-screen addressable ad planning & activation platform harnesses disparate data sets to deliver audience-based targeting, including leveraging data uniquely held by MVPDs regarding target audiences' media consumption patterns, enabling advertisers and ad sellers to deliver 4-screen media plans with target reach & frequency numbers that beat the competition and allows marketers to reach the right audience segment with the right message at the right time everywhere they are online across all four screens.

2002

Founded

M&A

Status

51-200

Employees

M&A

Latest Deal Type

$1.55M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a data-fueled, audience-based addressable advertising platform intended to target individuals across 4 screens- desktop, mobile, tablet & TV. The company's 4-screen addressable ad planning & activation platform harnesses disparate data sets to deliver audience-based targeting, including leveraging data uniquely held by MVPDs regarding target audiences' media consumption patterns, enabling advertisers and ad sellers to deliver 4-screen media plans with target reach & frequency numbers that beat the competition and allows marketers to reach the right audience segment with the right message at the right time everywhere they are online across all four screens.

Website:

www.audiencepartners.com

Formerly Known As

Campaign Grid

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

414 Commerce Drive Suite 100 Fort Washington, PA 19034United States +1 (484) 928-1010
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Audience Partners's full profile, request a free trial.

Audience Partners Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Audience Partners Executive Team (11)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeffrey DittusChairman, Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Matt HenryPresident of Healthcare
Jordan LiebermanPresident of Politics
Dianne MercerPresident of Telecom Unit
Michael HoChief Technology Officer
Jeffrey Dittus Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Matt Henry President of Healthcare
Jordan Lieberman President of Politics
Dianne Mercer President of Telecom Unit
Michael Ho Chief Technology Officer

Audience Partners Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Jeffrey DittusAudience PartnersChairman, Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder000 0000
Rich MastersonAudience PartnersBoard Member, Chief Marketing Officer & Co-Founder000 0000
Jeffrey Dittus Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder Audience Partners
Rich Masterson Board Member, Chief Marketing Officer & Co-Founder Audience Partners
Request full access to PitchBook