Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Audience Republic

Description

Provider of a marketing platform created for event organizers to sell tickets. The company's marketing platform helps event organizers to store your customer data. Import sales data from your ticketing agencies and interest/demographic data from social media platforms enabling event managers to create segments, track loyalty and identify influencers.

2015

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Seed

Latest Deal Type

$525k

Latest Deal Amount

$555k

Total Amount Raised

9

Investors

Description

Provider of a marketing platform created for event organizers to sell tickets. The company's marketing platform helps event organizers to store your customer data. Import sales data from your ticketing agencies and interest/demographic data from social media platforms enabling event managers to create segments, track loyalty and identify influencers.

Website:

www.audiencerepublic.com

Formerly Known As

Ticket Squad

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Vertical Market Software

Primary Office

418A Elizabeth Street Surry Hills Sydney, New South Wales 2010Australia
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Audience Republic's full profile, request a free trial.

Audience Republic Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Audience Republic Investors (9)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Allen LiaoAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Artesian Capital ManagementAsset ManagerMinority000 0000000 0000
Ben SharpAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Fredrik OrreniusAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Hugh StephensAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Allen Liao Angel (individual)
Artesian Capital Management Asset Manager
Ben Sharp Angel (individual)
Fredrik Orrenius Angel (individual)
Hugh Stephens Angel (individual)

Audience Republic Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jared KristensenCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jason MacLulichCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Jared Kristensen Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jason MacLulich Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Request full access to PitchBook