Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AudiencePoint

Description

Provider of optimization software designed to provide the optimum time to communicate with each individual. The company's optimization software monitors, maximizes and predicts usage, interests and optimum delivery times across email, social networks and communications platforms for online social media or electronic mail marketing campaigns, enabling businesses to be able to see real results by targeting the right people at the right time.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Series A3

Latest Deal Type

$538k

Latest Deal Amount

$847k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of optimization software designed to provide the optimum time to communicate with each individual. The company's optimization software monitors, maximizes and predicts usage, interests and optimum delivery times across email, social networks and communications platforms for online social media or electronic mail marketing campaigns, enabling businesses to be able to see real results by targeting the right people at the right time.

Website:

www.audiencepoint.com

Formerly Known As

Audience Point

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Database Software

Primary Office

820 Broad Street Suite 201 Chattanooga, TN 37402United States +1 (844) 692-8343
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AudiencePoint's full profile, request a free trial.

AudiencePoint Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

AudiencePoint Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Chattanooga Renaissance FundVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Launch TennesseeVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
XMi High Growth Development FundCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Chattanooga Renaissance Fund Venture Capital
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Launch Tennessee Venture Capital
XMi High Growth Development Fund Corporate Venture Capital

AudiencePoint Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul PerezChief Executive Officer
Michael EdmeadesChief Marketing Officer
Paul ShrinerCo-Founder & Chief Evangelist
Doug YearickSenior Director, Sales
Paul Perez Chief Executive Officer
Michael Edmeades Chief Marketing Officer
Paul Shriner Co-Founder & Chief Evangelist
Doug Yearick Senior Director, Sales

AudiencePoint Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
David BelitzXMi High Growth Development FundPartner000 0000
David ParkerSelfBoard Member000 0000
David Belitz Partner XMi High Growth Development Fund
David Parker Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook