Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Audio Cloud Innovations

Description

Developer of an online community voted record and feedback platform. The company allows electronic musicians to sell and promote their music online without the need for multiple middle men.

2013

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Seed

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Developer of an online community voted record and feedback platform. The company allows electronic musicians to sell and promote their music online without the need for multiple middle men.

Website:

www.bpmjunction.com

Formerly Known As

BPM Junction

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Entertainment Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

15 Fitzgerald Road Waterford Ireland
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Audio Cloud Innovations's full profile, request a free trial.

Audio Cloud Innovations Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Audio Cloud Innovations Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Enterprise IrelandVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Enterprise Ireland Venture Capital

Audio Cloud Innovations Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Kieran BolgerCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Mark BrennanCo-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Technical Director
Kieran Bolger Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Mark Brennan Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Technical Director
Request full access to PitchBook