Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Audionamix

Description

Provider of an audio software designed to isolate voice and melodic instrument tracks from master recordings. The company's audio software utilizes its ADX technology for dialogue isolation, instrumental creation, music dissociation, vocal volume control and vocal extraction, enabling musicians and audio engineers to create new musical arrangements, unlock television and motion picture assets for expanded digital distribution and for monetization of archived content.

2003

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$5.07M

Latest Deal Amount

$6.68M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an audio software designed to isolate voice and melodic instrument tracks from master recordings. The company's audio software utilizes its ADX technology for dialogue isolation, instrumental creation, music dissociation, vocal volume control and vocal extraction, enabling musicians and audio engineers to create new musical arrangements, unlock television and motion picture assets for expanded digital distribution and for monetization of archived content.

Website:

www.audionamix.com

Formerly Known As

MIST Technologies SA

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Multimedia and Design Software

Other Industries

Movies, Music and Entertainment
Application Software

Primary Office

114, avenue de Flandre 75019 ParisFrance +33 (0)1 40 05 55 11
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Audionamix's full profile, request a free trial.

Audionamix Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Audionamix Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
AgoranovAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
EurovestechVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
InvescoFund of FundsMinority000 0000000 0000
Paris IncubateursAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
Agoranov Accelerator/Incubator
Eurovestech Venture Capital
Invesco Fund of Funds
Paris Incubateurs Accelerator/Incubator

Audionamix Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Rick SilvaVice President of Production & Chief Operating Officer
Pierre LeveauChief Scientific Officer
Talisha RomeroDirector, Marketing
Telma OlivaDeputy Chief Executive Officer
Rick Silva Vice President of Production & Chief Operating Officer
Pierre Leveau Chief Scientific Officer
Talisha Romero Director, Marketing
Telma Oliva Deputy Chief Executive Officer

Audionamix Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Aaron MerrimanEurovestechSenior Investment Analyst000 0000
David RistowEurovestechDirector, Investments & Board Member000 0000
Pierre LescureSelfBoard Member000 0000
Richard BernsteinEurovestechFounder Shareholder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Aaron Merriman Senior Investment Analyst Eurovestech
David Ristow Director, Investments & Board Member Eurovestech
Pierre Lescure Board Member Self
Richard Bernstein Founder Shareholder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Eurovestech
Request full access to PitchBook