Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Augeo

Description

Provider of project and resource management software designed to continuously align projects within a group's strategy. The company's project and resource management software handles from beginning to end of the project, enabling for private and public organizations improve their performance through a more efficient management of their resources and their activities, enabling users have a better collaboration and coordination of the teams in charge of implementing their programs.

1991

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

2ndary - Private

Latest Deal Type

$13.5M

Total Amount Raised

7

Investors

Description

Provider of project and resource management software designed to continuously align projects within a group's strategy. The company's project and resource management software handles from beginning to end of the project, enabling for private and public organizations improve their performance through a more efficient management of their resources and their activities, enabling users have a better collaboration and coordination of the teams in charge of implementing their programs.

Website:

www.augeo.com

Formerly Known As

Augeo Software

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

43 avenue Raspail 94250 GentillyFrance +33 (0)1 46 10 15 10
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Augeo's full profile, request a free trial.

Augeo Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Augeo Investors (7)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Favonius VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Gilde ITVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
IVPVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Knorr Capital PartnerVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Mayfield FundVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Favonius Ventures Venture Capital
Gilde IT Venture Capital
IVP Venture Capital
Knorr Capital Partner Venture Capital
Mayfield Fund Venture Capital

Augeo Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Mathieu PlasseChief Technology Officer & Director, Research & Development
Laurent RaynaudChairman & Chief Executive Officer
Gilles DelpouxDirector, Operations
Mathieu Plasse Chief Technology Officer & Director, Research & Development
Laurent Raynaud Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Gilles Delpoux Director, Operations

Augeo Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Erik AverinkSelfBoard Member000 0000
Herman DeLatteSelfBoard Member000 0000
Laurent RaynaudSelfChairman & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Erik Averink Board Member Self
Herman DeLatte Board Member Self
Laurent Raynaud Chairman & Chief Executive Officer Self
Request full access to PitchBook