Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Augmented Pixels

Description

Provider of interactive technologies for virtual-reality software. The company offers augmented reality based services for retail, real estate, marketing and media.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Seed

Latest Deal Type

$1M

Latest Deal Amount

$4.45M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of interactive technologies for virtual-reality software. The company offers augmented reality based services for retail, real estate, marketing and media.

Website:

www.augmentedpixels.com

Formerly Known As

AR23D Studio

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

720 University Avenue Suite 200 Palo Alto, CA 94301United States +1 (424) 231-4113
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Augmented Pixels's full profile, request a free trial.

Augmented Pixels Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Augmented Pixels Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Augmented Pixels Investors (10)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
AVentures CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
George DamounyAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Ivan ZgombaAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Michael OlmsteadAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Plug and PlayAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
AVentures Capital Venture Capital
George Damouny Angel (individual)
Ivan Zgomba Angel (individual)
Michael Olmstead Angel (individual)
Plug and Play Accelerator/Incubator

Augmented Pixels Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Vitaliy GoncharukCo-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Maxim RaytarovskiyChief Technology Officer
Vitaliy Goncharuk Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Maxim Raytarovskiy Chief Technology Officer

Augmented Pixels Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
T.M. Ravi Ph.DThe HiveCo-Founder & Managing Director000 0000
Torben MajgaardSelfAngel (individual)000 0000
T.M. Ravi Ph.D Co-Founder & Managing Director The Hive
Torben Majgaard Angel (individual) Self
Request full access to PitchBook