Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Auka

Description

Operator of a mobile payment network designed to connect users mobile phone to a bank account, credit account and credit card. The company's mobile payment network provide quick and secure payments, enabling users to get all their money in one place and transfer money to any phone number in Norway.

2010

Founded

M&A

Status

11-50

Employees

M&A

Latest Deal Type

$7.16M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Operator of a mobile payment network designed to connect users mobile phone to a bank account, credit account and credit card. The company's mobile payment network provide quick and secure payments, enabling users to get all their money in one place and transfer money to any phone number in Norway.

Website:

www.auka.io

Formerly Known As

mCASH

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Financial Software

Other Industries

Vertical Market Software

Primary Office

Tordenskioldsgate 8-10 5th and 6th floor 0160 OsloNorway +47 46 01 68 48
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Auka's full profile, request a free trial.

Auka Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Auka Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Daniel DöderleinCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
Anders BakkeChief Operating Officer
Joachim KrügerChief Technology Officer
Thomas CarlsenCo-Founder & Chief Legal Officer
Fitriana ArumiRegional Business Development Director
Daniel Döderlein Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
Anders Bakke Chief Operating Officer
Joachim Krüger Chief Technology Officer
Thomas Carlsen Co-Founder & Chief Legal Officer
Fitriana Arumi Regional Business Development Director

Auka Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Daniel DöderleinAukaCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman000 0000
Daniel Döderlein Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman Auka
Request full access to PitchBook