Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Automatic Sea Vision

Description

Provider of software for maritime video surveillance. The company designs software to automate maritime surveillance using a network of cameras, and manages the entire functional chain.

2001

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Accelerator/Inc

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Provider of software for maritime video surveillance. The company designs software to automate maritime surveillance using a network of cameras, and manages the entire functional chain.

Website:

www.asv.fr

Formerly Known As

Sea On Line

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Accelerator/Incubator Backed

Primary Industry

Software Development Applications

Other Industries

Other Business Products and Services
Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

65 rue de la Garenne 92310 SèvresFrance +33 (0)1 41 15 94 20
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Automatic Sea Vision's full profile, request a free trial.

Automatic Sea Vision Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Automatic Sea Vision Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
IncubAllianceAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
IncubAlliance Accelerator/Incubator

Automatic Sea Vision Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
M Philippe WaquetChief Executive Officer, Chairman & President
Franck VauquierChief Technology Officer
Jean-Loup PinetCo-Founder & Vice President
M Philippe Waquet Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & President
Franck Vauquier Chief Technology Officer
Jean-Loup Pinet Co-Founder & Vice President

Automatic Sea Vision Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
M Philippe WaquetAutomatic Sea VisionChief Executive Officer, Chairman & President000 0000
M Philippe Waquet Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & President Automatic Sea Vision
Request full access to PitchBook