Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AutopilotHQ

Description

Provider of visual-marketing software. The company provides a platform for multi-channel marketing automation. It helps marketers connect their systems, create automated journeys and convert leads into customers.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$20.1M

Total Amount Raised

12

Investors

Description

Provider of visual-marketing software. The company provides a platform for multi-channel marketing automation. It helps marketers connect their systems, create automated journeys and convert leads into customers.

Website:

www.autopilothq.com

Formerly Known As

Bislr

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Primary Office

717 California Street Level 1 San Francisco, CA 94108United States +1 (800) 714-9546
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AutopilotHQ's full profile, request a free trial.

AutopilotHQ Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

AutopilotHQ Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

AutopilotHQ Investors (12)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Blackbird VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Draper AssociatesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Garnett VenturesOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Kane RogersAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Blackbird Ventures Venture Capital
Draper Associates Venture Capital
Garnett Ventures Other
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Kane Rogers Angel (individual)

AutopilotHQ Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael SharkeyCo-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Greg CapitoloChief Financial Officer
Christopher SharkeyCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Guy Marion Ph.DChief Marketing Officer
Peter SharkeyCo-Founder & Product Manager
Michael Sharkey Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Greg Capitolo Chief Financial Officer
Christopher Sharkey Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Guy Marion Ph.D Chief Marketing Officer
Peter Sharkey Co-Founder & Product Manager

AutopilotHQ Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Scott IrwinRembrandt Venture PartnersGeneral Partner000 0000
Terence GarnettSelfAngel (individual)000 0000
William Bartee JDSouthern Cross Venture PartnersFounding Managing Director000 0000
Scott Irwin General Partner Rembrandt Venture Partners
Terence Garnett Angel (individual) Self
William Bartee JD Founding Managing Director Southern Cross Venture Partners
Request full access to PitchBook