Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Auxora

Description

Supplier of optical thin film filters designed to provide high performance, low cost wavelength management and control services. The company's optical thin film filters is developed via proprietary deposition technology for optical thin film filter coating is committed to provide long-term customer satisfaction by leveraging their world-class manufacturing systems, enabling optical telecommunication, data communication, CATV, bio-technology, high power lasers, instruments and other different markets to meet the needs of many new products for multiple applications and industries.

2000

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

2ndary - Private

Latest Deal Type

$13.7M

Total Amount Raised

5

Investors

Description

Supplier of optical thin film filters designed to provide high performance, low cost wavelength management and control services. The company's optical thin film filters is developed via proprietary deposition technology for optical thin film filter coating is committed to provide long-term customer satisfaction by leveraging their world-class manufacturing systems, enabling optical telecommunication, data communication, CATV, bio-technology, high power lasers, instruments and other different markets to meet the needs of many new products for multiple applications and industries.

Website:

www.auxora.com

Formerly Known As

Nexwave

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Fiberoptic Equipment

Primary Office

1812 Flower Avenue Duarte, CA 91010United States +1 (626) 303-8777
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Auxora's full profile, request a free trial.

    Auxora Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Auxora Investors (5)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Grand PacificReal EstateMinority000 0000000 0000
    Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
    InnoCal Venture CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Intel CapitalCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    InvescoFund of FundsMinority000 0000000 0000
    Grand Pacific Real Estate
    Individual Investor Angel (individual)
    InnoCal Venture Capital Venture Capital
    Intel Capital Corporate Venture Capital
    Invesco Fund of Funds

    Auxora Executive Team (1)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Jinghui Li Ph.DPresident
    Jinghui Li Ph.D President
    Request full access to PitchBook