Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Auxora (Shenzhen)

Description

Producer and supplier of wavelength management and control services. The company offers filters, including DWDM, CWDM as well as band, long, and short pass filters, lenses, bulk optics, prisms, mirrors, and crystals and passive optical components, optoelectronics and WDM modules.

2000

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

2ndary - Private

Latest Deal Type

$13.7M

Total Amount Raised

5

Investors

Description

Producer and supplier of wavelength management and control services. The company offers filters, including DWDM, CWDM as well as band, long, and short pass filters, lenses, bulk optics, prisms, mirrors, and crystals and passive optical components, optoelectronics and WDM modules.

Website:

www.auxora.com

Formerly Known As

Nexwave

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Fiberoptic Equipment

Primary Office

1812 Flower Avenue Duarte, CA 91010United States +1 (626) 303-8777
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Auxora (Shenzhen)'s full profile, request a free trial.

Auxora (Shenzhen) Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Auxora (Shenzhen) Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Auxora (Shenzhen) Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Grand PacificReal EstateMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
InnoCal Venture CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Intel CapitalCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
InvescoFund of FundsMinority000 0000000 0000
Grand Pacific Real Estate
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
InnoCal Venture Capital Venture Capital
Intel Capital Corporate Venture Capital
Invesco Fund of Funds

Auxora (Shenzhen) Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jinghui Li Ph.DPresident
Jinghui Li Ph.D President
Request full access to PitchBook