Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Avatar Reality

Description

Provider of 3D computer games. The company develops an online platform that offers interactive 3D computer and mobile gaming services.

2006

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$4.2M

Latest Deal Amount

$17.2M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of 3D computer games. The company develops an online platform that offers interactive 3D computer and mobile gaming services.

Website:

www.avatar-reality.com

Formerly Known As

RHSK

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Entertainment Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

55 Merchant Street Suite 1700 Honolulu, HI 96813United States +1 (808) 954-6150
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avatar Reality's full profile, request a free trial.

Avatar Reality Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Avatar Reality Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Kolohala VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Kolohala Ventures Venture Capital

Avatar Reality Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jim SkinChief Executive Officer
Henk RogersCo-Founder & Chairman
Jim Skin Chief Executive Officer
Henk Rogers Co-Founder & Chairman

Avatar Reality Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Henk RogersSelfCo-Founder & Chairman000 0000
Henk Rogers Co-Founder & Chairman Self
Request full access to PitchBook