Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Avemus

Description

Developer of an enterprise management software for agricultural cooperatives. The company's software provides data collection and processing for agricultural cooperatives and also enable small farmers to manage their crop production.

2014

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Accelerator/Inc

Latest Deal Type

$125k

Latest Deal Amount

$125k

Total Amount Raised

2

Investors

Description

Developer of an enterprise management software for agricultural cooperatives. The company's software provides data collection and processing for agricultural cooperatives and also enable small farmers to manage their crop production.

Website:

www.avemus.com

Formerly Known As

GoPlatfarm

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Accelerator/Incubator Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Other Software
Other Commercial Services

Primary Office

66 Sderot Nordau Suite 11 Tel Aviv Israel +972 (0)52 864 6363
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avemus's full profile, request a free trial.

    Avemus Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Avemus Investors (2)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Pears ChallengeAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
    TechstarsAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
    Pears Challenge Accelerator/Incubator
    Techstars Accelerator/Incubator

    Avemus Executive Team (1)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Leonardo MarcovitzCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
    Leonardo Marcovitz Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
    Request full access to PitchBook