Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Aventura

Description

Developer of a healthcare workflow optimization software designed to ensure secure clinical workflow. The company's healthcare workflow optimization software uses intuitive awareness technology to secure workstations everywhere from emergency departments to specialty care units to patient and exam rooms in health systems, in order to improve clinician efficiency and increase patient satisfaction, enabling clinicians to access workstations and improve their workflow while ensuring security compliance.

2007

Founded

M&A

Status

51-200

Employees

M&A

Latest Deal Type

$37.4M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a healthcare workflow optimization software designed to ensure secure clinical workflow. The company's healthcare workflow optimization software uses intuitive awareness technology to secure workstations everywhere from emergency departments to specialty care units to patient and exam rooms in health systems, in order to improve clinician efficiency and increase patient satisfaction, enabling clinicians to access workstations and improve their workflow while ensuring security compliance.

Website:

www.aventurahq.com

Formerly Known As

ThinIdentity, Ready Access Data, Promptu Technologies

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Automation/Workflow Software

Other Industries

Other Healthcare Technology Systems

Primary Office

1641 California Street Suite 400 Denver, CO 80202United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aventura's full profile, request a free trial.

Aventura Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Aventura Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Aventura Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Joy McKenzie-SchroederVice President, Business Development
Bonny RobertsVice President, Customer Experience
Kate MistlerVice President, Finance
Jennifer HaasVice President, Marketing
Sarah FinkVice President, Product Marketing
Joy McKenzie-Schroeder Vice President, Business Development
Bonny Roberts Vice President, Customer Experience
Kate Mistler Vice President, Finance
Jennifer Haas Vice President, Marketing
Sarah Fink Vice President, Product Marketing

Aventura Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Andrew JaySelfBoard Observer000 0000
John Glaser Ph.DSelfBoard Member000 0000
Scott RaymondSelfBoard Observer000 0000
Sheila SchweitzerSelfChairman of the Board000 0000
Andrew Jay Board Observer Self
John Glaser Ph.D Board Member Self
Scott Raymond Board Observer Self
Sheila Schweitzer Chairman of the Board Self
Request full access to PitchBook