Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Aver

Description

Developer and provider of data management tools designed to improve operational efficiencies throughout the healthcare industry. The company's data exploration tool, Aver, allows users of any skill level to extract, analyze, compare and share data from different operational systems throughout an organization.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$13.6M

Latest Deal Amount

$24.9M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer and provider of data management tools designed to improve operational efficiencies throughout the healthcare industry. The company's data exploration tool, Aver, allows users of any skill level to extract, analyze, compare and share data from different operational systems throughout an organization.

Website:

www.aver.io

Formerly Known As

Aver Informatics

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Database Software

Other Industries

Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

41 South High Street Suite 1400 Columbus, OH 43215United States +1 (877) 841-2775
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aver's full profile, request a free trial.

Aver Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Aver Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Aver Investors (30)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Allan ZeiseAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Andy WojackAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Angels on the WaterAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Cardinal Health VenturesMinority000 0000000 0000
Crista WojackAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Allan Zeise Angel (individual)
Andy Wojack Angel (individual)
Angels on the Water Angel Group
Cardinal Health Ventures
Crista Wojack Angel (individual)

Aver Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Nicholas AugustinosChief Executive Officer & President
Kurt BrenkusCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Michele KotheChief Financial Officer
Annette Vernon Ph.DDirector, Clinical Informatics and Outcomes
Steve KohlmannDirector, Research & Development
Nicholas Augustinos Chief Executive Officer & President
Kurt Brenkus Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Michele Kothe Chief Financial Officer
Annette Vernon Ph.D Director, Clinical Informatics and Outcomes
Steve Kohlmann Director, Research & Development

Aver Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Allan ZeiseSelfAngel (individual)000 0000
Jeff HarrisSelfBoard Member000 0000
Mark KvammeDrive CapitalCo-Founder & Partner000 0000
Ned SchwartzDrive CapitalPartner000 0000
Noah LewisGE VenturesManaging Director, Healthcare000 0000
Allan Zeise Angel (individual) Self
Jeff Harris Board Member Self
Mark Kvamme Co-Founder & Partner Drive Capital
Ned Schwartz Partner Drive Capital
Noah Lewis Managing Director, Healthcare GE Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook