Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Aviso

Description

Developer of a SaaS predictive analytics platform designed to supercharge how enterprises make critical revenue decisions. The company's SaaS predictive analytics platform Aviso Insights uses advanced machine learning algorithms and portfolio management frameworks to extract, analyze and provide insights to anyone responsible for revenue to generate scenarios, predict outcomes, understand risks, enabling the sales teams to improve their ability to exceed quarterly targets, make decisions with confidence, and drive results with more predictable outcomes.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$8M

Latest Deal Amount

$31M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a SaaS predictive analytics platform designed to supercharge how enterprises make critical revenue decisions. The company's SaaS predictive analytics platform Aviso Insights uses advanced machine learning algorithms and portfolio management frameworks to extract, analyze and provide insights to anyone responsible for revenue to generate scenarios, predict outcomes, understand risks, enabling the sales teams to improve their ability to exceed quarterly targets, make decisions with confidence, and drive results with more predictable outcomes.

Website:

www.aviso.com

Formerly Known As

Gnana

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

155 Constitution Drive Menlo Park, CA 94025United States +1 (650) 567-5470
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aviso's full profile, request a free trial.

Aviso Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Aviso Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Aviso Investors (19)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Bill TrenchardAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Bloomberg BetaCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Cowboy VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Dave HershAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
First Round CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Bill Trenchard Angel (individual)
Bloomberg Beta Corporate Venture Capital
Cowboy Ventures Venture Capital
Dave Hersh Angel (individual)
First Round Capital Venture Capital

Aviso Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael LockChief Executive Officer
Annie WayneChief Financial Officer
Andrew Abrahams Ph.DCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Ravi SuryanarayanVice President, Customer Success
Rahul PathakVice President, Engineering
Michael Lock Chief Executive Officer
Annie Wayne Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Abrahams Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Ravi Suryanarayan Vice President, Customer Success
Rahul Pathak Vice President, Engineering

Aviso Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Craig HansonNext World CapitalCo-Founder & General Partner000 0000
Jason PressmanShasta VenturesManaging Director000 0000
Nitin ChopraShasta VenturesPrincipal000 0000
Ron HuddlestonAvisoBoard Member000 0000
Stacey BishopScale Venture PartnersPartner000 0000
Craig Hanson Co-Founder & General Partner Next World Capital
Jason Pressman Managing Director Shasta Ventures
Nitin Chopra Principal Shasta Ventures
Ron Huddleston Board Member Aviso
Stacey Bishop Partner Scale Venture Partners
Request full access to PitchBook