Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Avnew Health

Description

Operator of a joint care coordination company focusing on the treatment of osteoarthritis. The company provides screening applications and physical therapy protocols for people who are suffering from joint dysfunction and knee pain.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

2

Investors

Description

Operator of a joint care coordination company focusing on the treatment of osteoarthritis. The company provides screening applications and physical therapy protocols for people who are suffering from joint dysfunction and knee pain.

Website:

www.avnewhealth.com

Formerly Known As

OptumSurgical

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Medical Supplies

Other Industries

Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Healthcare Services

Primary Office

1420 North West Suite 2 - 2321 Gilman Boulevard Issaquah, WA 98027United States +1 (888) 986-7886
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avnew Health's full profile, request a free trial.

Avnew Health Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Avnew Health Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Keiretsu ForumVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Neel ModyAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Keiretsu Forum Venture Capital
Neel Mody Angel (individual)

Avnew Health Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
John Milne MDCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Susan GillespieCo-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Lyndsey WatsonDirector of Operations & Network Development & Vice President, Operations
Eric RadcliffeDirector, Operations
Luke TalbottDirector, Program Development
John Milne MD Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Susan Gillespie Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Lyndsey Watson Director of Operations & Network Development & Vice President, Operations
Eric Radcliffe Director, Operations
Luke Talbott Director, Program Development
Request full access to PitchBook