Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Avrio

Description

Provider of an online platform focused on job search and career management. The company offers career counselling and helps to connect job seekers with the employers of various companies by using machine intelligence tools.

2014

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Seed

Latest Deal Type

$450k

Latest Deal Amount

$450k

Total Amount Raised

4

Investors

Description

Provider of an online platform focused on job search and career management. The company offers career counselling and helps to connect job seekers with the employers of various companies by using machine intelligence tools.

Website:

www.goavrio.com

Formerly Known As

FaceForward

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Human Capital Services

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

401 Park Drive Landmark Center Suite 818 Boston, MA 02215United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avrio's full profile, request a free trial.

Avrio Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Avrio Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Boston SyndicatesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Jeffery FagnanAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Max MetralAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Paul HeydonAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Boston Syndicates Venture Capital
Jeffery Fagnan Angel (individual)
Max Metral Angel (individual)
Paul Heydon Angel (individual)

Avrio Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Nachi JunankarCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Marv GoldschmittCo-Founder
Srinath NarasimhanHead, Engineering
Saïd EastmanVice President, Business Development
Nachi Junankar Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Marv Goldschmitt Co-Founder
Srinath Narasimhan Head, Engineering
Saïd Eastman Vice President, Business Development
Request full access to PitchBook