Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Avyst Technologies

Description

Developer of a personal lines sales and risk management system designed to manage and monitor the journey of a referral to a client. The company's property and casualty insurance software bridges the gap between lead generation tools and agency management systems, enabling producers and agents to track, process, quote and issue new business.

2014

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Angel

Latest Deal Type

$1.78M

Latest Deal Amount

$4.78M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a personal lines sales and risk management system designed to manage and monitor the journey of a referral to a client. The company's property and casualty insurance software bridges the gap between lead generation tools and agency management systems, enabling producers and agents to track, process, quote and issue new business.

Website:

www.avyst.com

Formerly Known As

Wave Insurance Technologies

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Property and Casualty Insurance

Primary Office

3025 South Parker Road Suite 110 Aurora, CO 80014United States +1 (720) 893-3005
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avyst Technologies's full profile, request a free trial.

Avyst Technologies Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Avyst Technologies Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Professional Independent Insurance Agents of ColoradoOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
Professional Independent Insurance Agents of Colorado Other

Avyst Technologies Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Gail SalazarFounder, Board Member & Chief Operating Officer
Orland YeeChief Technology Officer
Marc StillChief Executive Officer, Chief Insurance Technology Disruptor & Board Member
Paul VoorheisChief Financial Officer & Board Member
Gail Salazar Founder, Board Member & Chief Operating Officer
Orland Yee Chief Technology Officer
Marc Still Chief Executive Officer, Chief Insurance Technology Disruptor & Board Member
Paul Voorheis Chief Financial Officer & Board Member

Avyst Technologies Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Marc StillSelfChief Executive Officer, Chief Insurance Technology Disruptor & Board Member000 0000
Paul VoorheisSelfChief Financial Officer & Board Member000 0000
Marc Still Chief Executive Officer, Chief Insurance Technology Disruptor & Board Member Self
Paul Voorheis Chief Financial Officer & Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook