Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Awareness Technologies

Description

Developer of a security software designed to provide data leakage protection and web filtering for both consumer and corporate markets. The company's unified internal threat management software helps organizations protect themselves from the entire spectrum of employee-based internal threats and enables companies to identify and eliminate these threats without requiring additional IT infrastructure.

2002

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

2ndary - Private

Latest Deal Type

$6.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a security software designed to provide data leakage protection and web filtering for both consumer and corporate markets. The company's unified internal threat management software helps organizations protect themselves from the entire spectrum of employee-based internal threats and enables companies to identify and eliminate these threats without requiring additional IT infrastructure.

Website:

www.awarenesstechnologies.com

Formerly Known As

RKN Technologies

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Network Management Software

Other Industries

Application Software

Primary Office

88 Post Road West First Floor Westport, CT 06880United States +1 (310) 822-4557
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Awareness Technologies's full profile, request a free trial.

Awareness Technologies Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Awareness Technologies Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Bradley MillerChief Executive Officer & Chairman
Michael OsbornChief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
Ronald PennaCo-Founder & Chief Strategy Officer
Jow ArifManaging Director
Kenneth ToturaChief Channel Officer
Bradley Miller Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Michael Osborn Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
Ronald Penna Co-Founder & Chief Strategy Officer
Jow Arif Managing Director
Kenneth Totura Chief Channel Officer

Awareness Technologies Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Bradley MillerAwareness TechnologiesChief Executive Officer & Chairman000 0000
Bradley Miller Chief Executive Officer & Chairman Awareness Technologies
Request full access to PitchBook