Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Awarepoint

Description

Provider of workflow automation and tracking applications to the acute care hospital marketplace. The company provides a real-time location system for management and compliance regarding hospital assets.

2002

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$2.25M

Latest Deal Amount

$119M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of workflow automation and tracking applications to the acute care hospital marketplace. The company provides a real-time location system for management and compliance regarding hospital assets.

Website:

www.awarepoint.com

Formerly Known As

NeverLost Networks

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)

Other Industries

Automation/Workflow Software
Other Healthcare Technology Systems

Primary Office

600 West Broadway Suite 250 San Diego, CA 92101United States +1 (888) 824-4866
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Awarepoint's full profile, request a free trial.

Awarepoint Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Awarepoint Investors (12)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Ares CapitalPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Avalon VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Cardinal PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Heritage GroupVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Icon VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Ares Capital PE/Buyout
Avalon Ventures Venture Capital
Cardinal Partners Venture Capital
Heritage Group Venture Capital
Icon Ventures Venture Capital

Awarepoint Executive Team (10)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Timothy RocheChief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Dennis O'LearyChief Strategy Officer
Carla GallegosExecutive Vice President, Sales, Strategy & Marketing
Gary JorgensenSenior Vice President, Hardware Engineering
Thomas WarlanSenior Vice President, Software Engineering
Timothy Roche Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Dennis O'Leary Chief Strategy Officer
Carla Gallegos Executive Vice President, Sales, Strategy & Marketing
Gary Jorgensen Senior Vice President, Hardware Engineering
Thomas Warlan Senior Vice President, Software Engineering

Awarepoint Board Members (11)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Brandon HullCardinal PartnersCo-Founder & Managing Partner000 0000
Brian AscherVenrockPartner000 0000
Dana Mead Jr.Kleiner Perkins Caufield & ByersAdvisor000 0000
Edward Zander Ph.DEdward ZanderAngel (individual)000 0000
Keith PittsSelfBoard Member000 0000
Brandon Hull Co-Founder & Managing Partner Cardinal Partners
Brian Ascher Partner Venrock
Dana Mead Jr. Advisor Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers
Edward Zander Ph.D Angel (individual) Edward Zander
Keith Pitts Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook