Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Axion Health

Description

Developer of enterprise software designed to improve the well-being of employees and their companies. The company's software, ReadySet, a cloud-based employee health management system increases compliance, employee engagement and organizational efficiency, enabling users to gather, process and analyze data to manage protocols, trigger alerts, report in real time and respond to emergencies.

2004

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Conv. Debt

Latest Deal Type

$6.45M

Latest Deal Amount

$13M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of enterprise software designed to improve the well-being of employees and their companies. The company's software, ReadySet, a cloud-based employee health management system increases compliance, employee engagement and organizational efficiency, enabling users to gather, process and analyze data to manage protocols, trigger alerts, report in real time and respond to emergencies.

Website:

www.axionhealth.com

Formerly Known As

Occupational HealthLink

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)

Other Industries

Automation/Workflow Software
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

11001 West 120th Avenue Suite 315 Broomfield, CO 80021United States +1 (303) 477-5612
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axion Health's full profile, request a free trial.

Axion Health Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Axion Health Executive Team (10)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Gage GarbyCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jeff CloutierDirector of Marketing
Scott MeierDirector of Sales
Brad SatherDirector of Technology
Jerry McDonaldExecutive Vice President & Vice President, Operations
Gage Garby Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jeff Cloutier Director of Marketing
Scott Meier Director of Sales
Brad Sather Director of Technology
Jerry McDonald Executive Vice President & Vice President, Operations

Axion Health Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Arlen NordhagenSelfBoard Member000 0000
Barbara MowrySelfBoard Member000 0000
Arlen Nordhagen Board Member Self
Barbara Mowry Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook