Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Axis UPI

Description

Provider of real estate management services. The company provides management services in real estate development in Estonia.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Buyout/LBO

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Provider of real estate management services. The company provides management services in real estate development in Estonia.

Website:

www.axis.upi.ee

Formerly Known As

Magnum Properties

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Private Equity-Backed

Primary Industry

Consulting Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Real Estate Services (B2C)

Primary Office

Laagri Ärimaja, Laagri Business House Vae 16, Laagri Harjumaa, 76401Estonia +372 666 3450
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axis UPI's full profile, request a free trial.

    Axis UPI Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Axis UPI Investors (1)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Up InvestPE/BuyoutMajority000 0000000 0000
    Up Invest PE/Buyout

    Axis UPI Executive Team (2)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Rene TeimannManaging Director
    Veiko TaevereManaging Director
    Rene Teimann Managing Director
    Veiko Taevere Managing Director
    Request full access to PitchBook