Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Axlon Group

Description

Provider of cash handling systems. The company provides money handling systems which involves money storage in electronically and mechanically secured banknote and coin units during the transportation from the cashier to the bank.

1990

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

IPO

Latest Deal Type

Description

Provider of cash handling systems. The company provides money handling systems which involves money storage in electronically and mechanically secured banknote and coin units during the transportation from the cashier to the bank.

Website:

www.axlon.se

Formerly Known As

Magic House

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Commercial Products

Other Industries

Other Hardware

Primary Office

Datavägen 3 A Järfälla 175 43 StockholmSweden +46 (0)8 704 65 70
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axlon Group's full profile, request a free trial.

Axlon Group Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Axlon Group Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter FischerChief Executive Officer
Tomas RingströmManaging Director
Thomas GaterudExecutive Vice President & Co-Owner
Peter Fischer Chief Executive Officer
Tomas Ringström Managing Director
Thomas Gaterud Executive Vice President & Co-Owner
Request full access to PitchBook