Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AxonAI

Description

Developer of self-organizing artificial intelligence products. The company offers self-organizing systems and network effects for cyber security, big data, and asset coordination. It offers software entities for devices that collectively and continuously search for abnormal device behavior, while adjusting to changing network topologies, cyber threat environments, and usage patterns.

2013

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Seed

Latest Deal Type

$1.45M

Latest Deal Amount

$1.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of self-organizing artificial intelligence products. The company offers self-organizing systems and network effects for cyber security, big data, and asset coordination. It offers software entities for devices that collectively and continuously search for abnormal device behavior, while adjusting to changing network topologies, cyber threat environments, and usage patterns.

Website:

www.axonai.com

Formerly Known As

Axon Ghost Sentinel

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Software

Other Industries

Other Information Technology

Primary Office

2 South Main Street Suite 501 Harrisonburg, VA 22801United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AxonAI's full profile, request a free trial.

AxonAI Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

AxonAI Investors (6)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
AXON ConnectedCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Blu Venture InvestorsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Center for Innovative Technology Gap FundsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
MACH37Accelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
OODA VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
AXON Connected Corporation
Blu Venture Investors Venture Capital
Center for Innovative Technology Gap Funds Venture Capital
MACH37 Accelerator/Incubator
OODA Ventures Venture Capital

AxonAI Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Sven BruecknerCo-Founder, Chief Technology Officer, Chief Scientist & Board Observer
Andrew YingerChief Software Architect
Mark SloneckerChief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Sven Brueckner Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer, Chief Scientist & Board Observer
Andrew Yinger Chief Software Architect
Mark Slonecker Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member

AxonAI Board Members (9)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Andrew DrakeSAP National Security ServicesVice President, Strategic Investments000 0000
Bob StrattonAxonAIBoard Observer000 0000
George NewcombeAxonAIBoard Member000 0000
Kent Murphy Ph.DAxonAIChairman000 0000
Mark SloneckerSelfChief Executive Officer, President & Board Member000 0000
Andrew Drake Vice President, Strategic Investments SAP National Security Services
Bob Stratton Board Observer AxonAI
George Newcombe Board Member AxonAI
Kent Murphy Ph.D Chairman AxonAI
Mark Slonecker Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook