Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Ayanda Group

Description

Producer of pharmaceuticals and food supplementary products. The company develops and sells arctic nutrients, pharmaceuticals and food supplements in the form of Omega3 formulations to the pharmaceutical consumer markets.

2000

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$175k

Latest Deal Amount

$6.83M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Producer of pharmaceuticals and food supplementary products. The company develops and sells arctic nutrients, pharmaceuticals and food supplements in the form of Omega3 formulations to the pharmaceutical consumer markets.

Website:

www.ayanda.com

Formerly Known As

ProBio ASA

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Drug Discovery

Other Industries

Pharmaceuticals

Primary Office

Skippergaten 47 3rd floor 9008 TromsøNorway +47 77 75 99 00
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ayanda Group's full profile, request a free trial.

    Ayanda Group Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Ayanda Group Investors (10)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Danske Invest Norge VekstOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
    InvestinorVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    KaspianOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
    KvervaOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
    NorInnova InvestVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Danske Invest Norge Vekst Other
    Investinor Venture Capital
    Kaspian Other
    Kverva Other
    NorInnova Invest Venture Capital

    Ayanda Group Executive Team (6)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Klaus Neumann Ph.DChief Executive Officer
    Per BenjaminsenChief Executive Officer
    Kai MøllerChief Financial Officer
    Andreas MollattManaging Director, ConCordix
    Per LundManaging Director, Soft gel
    Klaus Neumann Ph.D Chief Executive Officer
    Per Benjaminsen Chief Executive Officer
    Kai Møller Chief Financial Officer
    Andreas Mollatt Managing Director, ConCordix
    Per Lund Managing Director, Soft gel

    Ayanda Group Board Members (8)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Ann-Tove KongsnesInvestinorInvestment Director000 0000
    Benedicte FossumSelfBoard Member000 0000
    Helge MidttunSelfChairman000 0000
    Karl-Johan JakolaNorInnova InvestManaging Director000 0000
    Per-Oluf OlsenSelfBoard Member000 0000
    Ann-Tove Kongsnes Investment Director Investinor
    Benedicte Fossum Board Member Self
    Helge Midttun Chairman Self
    Karl-Johan Jakola Managing Director NorInnova Invest
    Per-Oluf Olsen Board Member Self
    Request full access to PitchBook