Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Ayata

Description

Developer of software for interpreting hybrid data. The company develops software and prescribes actions to improve the predicted future, by taking into account all data - videos, images, sounds, text and numbers.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$1.6M

Latest Deal Amount

$1.6M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of software for interpreting hybrid data. The company develops software and prescribes actions to improve the predicted future, by taking into account all data - videos, images, sounds, text and numbers.

Website:

www.ayata.com

Formerly Known As

DataInfoCom

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software
Internet Software

Primary Office

12731 Research Boulevard Building B Austin, TX 78759United States +1 (866) 302-6639
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ayata's full profile, request a free trial.

Ayata Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Ayata Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Texas Emerging Technology FundVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Texas Emerging Technology Fund Venture Capital

Ayata Executive Team (10)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Atanu BasuChief Executive Officer, President and Founder
Daniel MohanSenior Vice President, Business Development
David MortellaroSenior Vice President of Customer Delivery
Michael AmesVice President, Operations and Finance
Corey Yulinsky Ph.DAdvisor
Atanu Basu Chief Executive Officer, President and Founder
Daniel Mohan Senior Vice President, Business Development
David Mortellaro Senior Vice President of Customer Delivery
Michael Ames Vice President, Operations and Finance
Corey Yulinsky Ph.D Advisor
Request full access to PitchBook