Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Azigo

Description

Developer and provider of a platform that helps to shop and earn benefits for the company and the individual users.The company provides a portal to manage offers from the users email, provides white label shopping websites and benefit portal and also facilitates individuals to connect to their accounts, profiles, friends and businesses, as well as enables businesses to build relationships with their customers.

2003

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$5.55M

Total Amount Raised

4

Investors

Description

Developer and provider of a platform that helps to shop and earn benefits for the company and the individual users.The company provides a portal to manage offers from the users email, provides white label shopping websites and benefit portal and also facilitates individuals to connect to their accounts, profiles, friends and businesses, as well as enables businesses to build relationships with their customers.

Website:

www.azigoinc.com

Formerly Known As

Parity Communications

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Information Services (B2C)

Other Industries

Internet Retail
Other Software
Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

30 Washington Street 3rd Floor Wellesley, MA 02481United States +1 (617) 869-9444
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Azigo's full profile, request a free trial.

Azigo Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Azigo Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Azigo Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Carmen BusquetsAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Mary RuddyAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Michael PhillipsAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Parkview VenturesInvestment BankMinority000 0000000 0000
Carmen Busquets Angel (individual)
Mary Ruddy Angel (individual)
Michael Phillips Angel (individual)
Parkview Ventures Investment Bank

Azigo Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrew GatesChief Executive Officer
Brian GossChief Product Officer
Paul TrevithickCo-Founder & Chairman
Lisa WhitingVice President, Marketing
Andrew Gates Chief Executive Officer
Brian Goss Chief Product Officer
Paul Trevithick Co-Founder & Chairman
Lisa Whiting Vice President, Marketing

Azigo Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Ali RiazAzigoBoard Member000 0000
Michael PhillipsAzigoBoard Member000 0000
Paul TrevithickAzigoCo-Founder & Chairman000 0000
Ali Riaz Board Member Azigo
Michael Phillips Board Member Azigo
Paul Trevithick Co-Founder & Chairman Azigo
Request full access to PitchBook