Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Azima DLI

Description

Manufacturer of software and instrumentation for machine condition monitoring. The company offers global machine condition monitoring services to combine technology, analysts and a web delivery model that provides plant managers with knowledge they need to ensure machinery uptime, plant availability and figure maintenance cost.

1996

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Debt

Latest Deal Type

$630k

Latest Deal Amount

$11.1M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Manufacturer of software and instrumentation for machine condition monitoring. The company offers global machine condition monitoring services to combine technology, analysts and a web delivery model that provides plant managers with knowledge they need to ensure machinery uptime, plant availability and figure maintenance cost.

Website:

www.azimadli.com

Formerly Known As

Azima Holdings

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Construction and Engineering

Primary Office

300 TradeCenter Suite 4610 Woburn, MA 01801United States +1 (781) 938-0707
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Azima DLI's full profile, request a free trial.

Azima DLI Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Azima DLI Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Access Technology CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
RK VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Source2 EnterprisesCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Access Technology Capital Venture Capital
RK Ventures Venture Capital
Source2 Enterprises Corporation

Azima DLI Executive Team (11)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Burt HurlockChief Executive Officer & Board Member
John CerulliChief Financial Officer
Heather De JesusDirector, Field Services
David WinnDirector, Information Technology
Ron SullivanDirector, International Sales
Burt Hurlock Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
John Cerulli Chief Financial Officer
Heather De Jesus Director, Field Services
David Winn Director, Information Technology
Ron Sullivan Director, International Sales

Azima DLI Board Members (8)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Burt HurlockAzima DLIChief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Clinton CarterSelfBoard Member000 0000
David MillerSelfBoard Member000 0000
Jamey RosenfieldSelfBoard Member000 0000
Jamie WilsonSource2 EnterprisesExecutive000 0000
Burt Hurlock Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Azima DLI
Clinton Carter Board Member Self
David Miller Board Member Self
Jamey Rosenfield Board Member Self
Jamie Wilson Executive Source2 Enterprises
Request full access to PitchBook