Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Aznog Technologies

Description

Owner and operator of a VoIP-Telecom company. The company enables users to make unlimited and free VoIP phone calls to anywhere.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Angel

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Owner and operator of a VoIP-Telecom company. The company enables users to make unlimited and free VoIP phone calls to anywhere.

Website:

www.aznog.com

Formerly Known As

CalLiberate

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Communications and Networking

Primary Office

71-75 Shelton Street Covent Garden London England
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aznog Technologies's full profile, request a free trial.

Aznog Technologies Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Aznog Technologies Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Indian Angel NetworkAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Indian Angel Network Angel Group

Aznog Technologies Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Alok AgarwalAznog TechnologiesBoard Member000 0000
Amogh MeshramAznog TechnologiesCo-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Dragos DinuAznog TechnologiesCo-Founder, Board Member & Chief Technology Officer000 0000
Harsh HadaAznog TechnologiesBoard Member000 0000
Alok Agarwal Board Member Aznog Technologies
Amogh Meshram Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer Aznog Technologies
Dragos Dinu Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Technology Officer Aznog Technologies
Harsh Hada Board Member Aznog Technologies
Request full access to PitchBook