Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

azpiral

Description

Developer of a cloud-based platform for digital consumer engagement. The company provides cloud-based platform that allows clients to capture and analyze consumer basket data for both in-store and online purchases.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$3.08M

Latest Deal Amount

$3.08M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a cloud-based platform for digital consumer engagement. The company provides cloud-based platform that allows clients to capture and analyze consumer basket data for both in-store and online purchases.

Website:

www.azpiral.com

Formerly Known As

Payback Loyalty Systems

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Systems and Information Management

Primary Office

Roselawn House National Technology Park Limerick Ireland +353 (0)61 633 355
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore azpiral's full profile, request a free trial.

azpiral Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

azpiral Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Enterprise IrelandVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Enterprise Ireland Venture Capital

azpiral Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard GubbinsChief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Kevin NolanCo-Founder, Owner & Director, Sales & Marketing
John RyanDirector of Finance
Richard Gubbins Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Kevin Nolan Co-Founder, Owner & Director, Sales & Marketing
John Ryan Director of Finance
Request full access to PitchBook