Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Baixing Holdings

Description

Operator of a portal for classified advertisements listing. The company provides a full-feature listing platform that allows users to list, view and contact classified advertisements online.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

201-500

Employees

Series E

Latest Deal Type

$354M

Latest Deal Amount

$454M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Operator of a portal for classified advertisements listing. The company provides a full-feature listing platform that allows users to list, view and contact classified advertisements online.

Website:

www.baixing.com

Formerly Known As

Kijiji.cn

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Other Industries

Information Services (B2C)

Primary Office

Guangyuan Technology Building Number 55 West Noble Shanghai, 200030China
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Baixing Holdings's full profile, request a free trial.

    Baixing Holdings Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Baixing Holdings Investors (7)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Benchmark CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    CiticCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
    GSR VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Linear VentureVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Shenzhen Capital GroupPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
    Benchmark Capital Venture Capital
    Citic Corporation
    GSR Ventures Venture Capital
    Linear Venture Venture Capital
    Shenzhen Capital Group PE/Buyout

    Baixing Holdings Executive Team (3)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Jian Shuo WangChief Executive Officer & Founder
    Hua HuaVice President
    Huai WangCEO Advisor
    Jian Shuo Wang Chief Executive Officer & Founder
    Hua Hua Vice President
    Huai Wang CEO Advisor

    Baixing Holdings Board Members (2)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Matt CohlerBenchmark CapitalGeneral Partner000 0000
    Richard LimGSR VenturesCo-Founder & Managing Director000 0000
    Matt Cohler General Partner Benchmark Capital
    Richard Lim Co-Founder & Managing Director GSR Ventures
    Request full access to PitchBook