Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Balihoo

Description

Provider of a Web-based digital advertising technology designed to reduce marketing expenses and increase local sales revenue. The company's advertising technology activates the data to create hundreds or thousands of individual, micro-relevant paid search and display campaigns, enabling businesses to maintain online brand presence by responding to market trends and customer's needs.

2004

Founded

M&A

Status

51-200

Employees

Buyout/LBO

Latest Deal Type

$23.8M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a Web-based digital advertising technology designed to reduce marketing expenses and increase local sales revenue. The company's advertising technology activates the data to create hundreds or thousands of individual, micro-relevant paid search and display campaigns, enabling businesses to maintain online brand presence by responding to market trends and customer's needs.

Website:

www.balihoo.com

Formerly Known As

Ecentrality

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)

Financing Status

Private Equity-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Other Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)

Primary Office

404 South 8th Street Boise, ID 83702United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Balihoo's full profile, request a free trial.

Balihoo Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Balihoo Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Balihoo Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul PriceChief Executive Officer
Andrew PironVice President of Business Development and Customer Success, President, SVP of Business Development
Timothy RhodesSenior Vice President, Marketing
Peter AnewaltSenior Vice President of Professional Services
Matt LongSenior Vice President, Product Management
Paul Price Chief Executive Officer
Andrew Piron Vice President of Business Development and Customer Success, President, SVP of Business Development
Timothy Rhodes Senior Vice President, Marketing
Peter Anewalt Senior Vice President of Professional Services
Matt Long Senior Vice President, Product Management

Balihoo Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Brent RasmussenSelfBoard Member000 0000
Steve WellenSelfBoard Member000 0000
Brent Rasmussen Board Member Self
Steve Wellen Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook