Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Bask Technology

Description

Provider of remote technology support services. The company offers virus and malware protection, data backup, regular tune-ups and optimization as well as other support services.

2004

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$17.8M

Latest Deal Amount

$25.1M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of remote technology support services. The company offers virus and malware protection, data backup, regular tune-ups and optimization as well as other support services.

Website:

www.bask.com

Formerly Known As

iTOK

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other IT Services

Other Industries

Other Software

Primary Office

2500 Executive Parkway Suite 150 Lehi, UT 84043United States +1 (866) 515-4865
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bask Technology's full profile, request a free trial.

Bask Technology Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Bask Technology Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Bask Technology Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
ABS Capital PartnersGrowth/ExpansionMinority000 0000000 0000
Signal Peak VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
ABS Capital Partners Growth/Expansion
Signal Peak Ventures Venture Capital

Bask Technology Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Zane BennettChief Executive Officer
Phil FraherChief Financial Officer & President
Sean MillerCo-Founder, President & Executive Vice President, Sales
Seth BaileyCo-Founder & Board Member
Brian BurdittVice President, Engineering
Zane Bennett Chief Executive Officer
Phil Fraher Chief Financial Officer & President
Sean Miller Co-Founder, President & Executive Vice President, Sales
Seth Bailey Co-Founder & Board Member
Brian Burditt Vice President, Engineering

Bask Technology Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Andrew BoydABS Capital PartnersVice President000 0000
Brandon Tidwell JDSignal Peak VenturesCo-Founding Managing Director000 0000
Laura WittABS Capital PartnersGeneral Partner000 0000
Ronald Heinz Jr.Signal Peak VenturesCo-Founding Partner & Managing Director000 0000
Seth BaileyBask TechnologyCo-Founder & Board Member000 0000
Andrew Boyd Vice President ABS Capital Partners
Brandon Tidwell JD Co-Founding Managing Director Signal Peak Ventures
Laura Witt General Partner ABS Capital Partners
Ronald Heinz Jr. Co-Founding Partner & Managing Director Signal Peak Ventures
Seth Bailey Co-Founder & Board Member Bask Technology
Request full access to PitchBook