Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

BaubleBar

Description

Provider of an e-commerce jewelry platform. The company's e-commerce jewelry platform offers high-quality jewelry at affordable prices, enabling users to stay ahead of the trends with an unparalleled selection of chic fashion jewelry.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Debt

Latest Deal Type

$13M

Latest Deal Amount

$51.8M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an e-commerce jewelry platform. The company's e-commerce jewelry platform offers high-quality jewelry at affordable prices, enabling users to stay ahead of the trends with an unparalleled selection of chic fashion jewelry.

Website:

www.baublebar.com

Formerly Known As

eight1six

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Accessories

Other Industries

Internet Retail

Primary Office

1115 Broadway 5th Floor New York, NY 10010United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore BaubleBar's full profile, request a free trial.

BaubleBar Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

BaubleBar Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

BaubleBar Investors (18)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
AccelVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Aspect Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Blair EffronAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Burch Creative CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Burda Principal InvestmentsCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Accel Venture Capital
Aspect Venture Partners Venture Capital
Blair Effron Angel (individual)
Burch Creative Capital Venture Capital
Burda Principal Investments Corporate Venture Capital

BaubleBar Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Rotimi AkinyemijuChief Operating Officer
Wilson LeeChief Sourcing Officer
Amy JainCo-Founder
Daniella YacobovskyCo-Founder
Nina Alexander-HurstVice President, Customer Experience & SWAT
Rotimi Akinyemiju Chief Operating Officer
Wilson Lee Chief Sourcing Officer
Amy Jain Co-Founder
Daniella Yacobovsky Co-Founder
Nina Alexander-Hurst Vice President, Customer Experience & SWAT

BaubleBar Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Ellie WheelerGreycroft PartnersPartner000 0000
Ellie Wheeler Partner Greycroft Partners
Request full access to PitchBook