Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Bernoulli

Description

Developer of a real-time connected healthcare platform designed to offer life support critical care applications. The company's real-time connected healthcare platform combines comprehensive and vendor agnostic medical device integration with powerful middleware, clinical surveillance, telemedicine, advanced alarm management, predictive analytics and robust distribution capabilities, providing clinicians with tools to drive better outcomes and improve the patient experience.

1988

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$3.94M

Latest Deal Amount

$4.44M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a real-time connected healthcare platform designed to offer life support critical care applications. The company's real-time connected healthcare platform combines comprehensive and vendor agnostic medical device integration with powerful middleware, clinical surveillance, telemedicine, advanced alarm management, predictive analytics and robust distribution capabilities, providing clinicians with tools to drive better outcomes and improve the patient experience.

Website:

www.bernoullihealth.com

Formerly Known As

Cardiopulmonary

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Monitoring Equipment

Other Industries

Other Healthcare Technology Systems

Primary Office

200 Cascade Boulevard Milford, CT 06460United States +1 (800) 337-9936
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bernoulli's full profile, request a free trial.

Bernoulli Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Bernoulli Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Connecticut InnovationsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Connecticut Innovations Venture Capital

Bernoulli Executive Team (10)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Janet DillioneChief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Joseph McGuireChief Technology Officer
John Zaleskie Ph.DExecutive Vice President & Chief Informatics Officer
Vito OcrainDirector, Systems Engineering
Sam LarsonVice President, Marketing
Janet Dillione Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Joseph McGuire Chief Technology Officer
John Zaleskie Ph.D Executive Vice President & Chief Informatics Officer
Vito Ocrain Director, Systems Engineering
Sam Larson Vice President, Marketing

Bernoulli Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
James Biondi MDBernoulliExecutive Chairman000 0000
Janet DillioneBernoulliChief Executive Officer, President & Board Member000 0000
James Biondi MD Executive Chairman Bernoulli
Janet Dillione Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member Bernoulli
Request full access to PitchBook