Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

BigTime (Software)

Description

Provider of time management and billing software designed to increase profit margins of businesses. The company's time management and billing software keeps invoicing accurate, timely and well documented, enabling clients enhance productivity.

2002

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$500k

Latest Deal Amount

$3.2M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of time management and billing software designed to increase profit margins of businesses. The company's time management and billing software keeps invoicing accurate, timely and well documented, enabling clients enhance productivity.

Website:

www.bigtime.net

Formerly Known As

Edison's Attic

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Other Software
Automation/Workflow Software

Primary Office

One South Wacker Suite 2900 Chicago, IL 60606United States +1 (312) 346-4646
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore BigTime (Software)'s full profile, request a free trial.

BigTime (Software) Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

BigTime (Software) Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

BigTime (Software) Investors (6)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
E. Jeffrey LyonsAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Geneva Venture GroupVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Hickory GroveOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
Howell CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
LTC PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
E. Jeffrey Lyons Angel (individual)
Geneva Venture Group Venture Capital
Hickory Grove Other
Howell Capital Venture Capital
LTC Partners Venture Capital

BigTime (Software) Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Brian SaundersFounder & Chief Executive Officer
Jake MatyasChief Operating Officer
Gary HooverCo-Creative Director
Jacob WilsonSales Manager
John Howell Jr.Executive Chairman
Brian Saunders Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jake Matyas Chief Operating Officer
Gary Hoover Co-Creative Director
Jacob Wilson Sales Manager
John Howell Jr. Executive Chairman

BigTime (Software) Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
E. Jeffrey LyonsSelfBoard Member000 0000
Joel DryerSelfBoard Member000 0000
John Howell Jr.SelfExecutive Chairman000 0000
E. Jeffrey Lyons Board Member Self
Joel Dryer Board Member Self
John Howell Jr. Executive Chairman Self
Request full access to PitchBook