Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

BioIQ

Description

Provider of health measurement services. The company connects people to health testing through their software, turns health biometrics into meaningful information and offers options for health improvement.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

2ndary - Private

Latest Deal Type

$16.8M

Total Amount Raised

3

Investors

Description

Provider of health measurement services. The company connects people to health testing through their software, turns health biometrics into meaningful information and offers options for health improvement.

Website:

www.bioiq.com

Formerly Known As

Jentryx

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Healthcare Services

Other Industries

Other Healthcare Technology Systems

Primary Office

1222 State Street Suite 200 Santa Barbara, CA 93101United States +1 (877) 862-4647
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore BioIQ's full profile, request a free trial.

BioIQ Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

BioIQ Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

BioIQ Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jonathan SiegelAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Persistence PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Right VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Jonathan Siegel Angel (individual)
Persistence Partners Venture Capital
Right Ventures Venture Capital

BioIQ Executive Team (17)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Brent PeusChief Financial Officer
Kevin KenneyChief Operating Officer
Rita MoyaChief Strategist & Strategy Advisor
Sean MiddletonChief Technology Officer
Wes RheaChief Compliance Officer
Brent Peus Chief Financial Officer
Kevin Kenney Chief Operating Officer
Rita Moya Chief Strategist & Strategy Advisor
Sean Middleton Chief Technology Officer
Wes Rhea Chief Compliance Officer

BioIQ Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
David GrossPersistence Capital PartnersBoard Member000 0000
Jeffrey ClossSelfBoard Member000 0000
Justin Bellante Ph.DBioIQCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member000 0000
Kathleen ShanahanSelfBoard Member000 0000
Patrick CuaBioIQChairman000 0000
David Gross Board Member Persistence Capital Partners
Jeffrey Closs Board Member Self
Justin Bellante Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member BioIQ
Kathleen Shanahan Board Member Self
Patrick Cua Chairman BioIQ
Request full access to PitchBook