Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Bivio Networks

Description

Provider of a network security platform designed to accelerate deployment. The company's network security platform implements cyber-specific multi-application capabilities to help in the virtual consolidation of proven network security and analysis applications, enabling government agencies and service providers to control, monitor and secure critical network infrastructure.

2000

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$15.8M

Latest Deal Amount

$49.3M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a network security platform designed to accelerate deployment. The company's network security platform implements cyber-specific multi-application capabilities to help in the virtual consolidation of proven network security and analysis applications, enabling government agencies and service providers to control, monitor and secure critical network infrastructure.

Website:

www.bivio.net

Formerly Known As

Network Robots

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Network Management Software

Primary Office

4457 Willow Road Suite 240 Pleasanton, CA 94588United States +1 (925) 924-8600
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bivio Networks's full profile, request a free trial.

Bivio Networks Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Bivio Networks Investors (9)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Cross Technology Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
InterWest PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
ITOCHUCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Itochu Techno-SolutionsCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Silver Creek VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Cross Technology Venture Partners Venture Capital
InterWest Partners Venture Capital
ITOCHU Corporation
Itochu Techno-Solutions Corporation
Silver Creek Ventures Venture Capital

Bivio Networks Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Keith GloverPresident, Chief Financial Officer & Vice President
David RinehartDirector, Supply Chain Management
Raj SrinivasanVice President, Engineering
Tim WatersVice President, Marketing
Leila BristowVice President of Worldwide Sales
Keith Glover President, Chief Financial Officer & Vice President
David Rinehart Director, Supply Chain Management
Raj Srinivasan Vice President, Engineering
Tim Waters Vice President, Marketing
Leila Bristow Vice President of Worldwide Sales
Request full access to PitchBook